Indian Telly Awards 2015 Winners – Complete List

Winners of Indian Telly Awards 2015 – Full List

The TV fraternity celebrated the 14th Indian Telly Awards on Saturday, 28th November 2015. The award ceremony was sparkling with the glitz and glamour of the stars at Chitrakoot Grounds, Andheri West, Mumbai.

The starry evening saw a rally of actors gracing the ocassion. From Divyanka Tripathi, Karan Patel, Udit Narayan, Sunidhi Chauhan, Sweta Tiwari and more, biggies of tinsel town were in full attendance. The evening was a perfect mix of music and drama.

Before the show gets aired on TV, here’s the names of winners of this year’s popular category.

Category- Child Actor

Ruhana Khanna as Gangaa (Gangaa)

Siddharth Nigam as Ashoka (Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat)
Categoy – Best Anchor/s

Manish Paul (Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa)
Category- Best Talk Show Host

Kapil Sharma (Comedy Nights with Kapil)
Category – Best Actress in a Comic Role

Shilpa Shinde as Angoori (Bhabhiji Ghar Pe Hai)
Category- Best Actor in a Comic Role

Rohitashv Gour as Manmohan Tiwary (Bhabhiji Ghar Pe Hai
Category- Best Actress in a Supporting Role (Drama)

Poonam Dhillon as Sharda (Ekk Nayi Pehchan)
Category – Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Drama)

Raj Babbar as Amarjit (Pukaar)
Category – Best Actress in a Supporting Role (Comedy)

Manasi Parekh as Maya (Sumit Sambhal Lega)
Category –  Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Comedy)

Kiku Sharda as Akbar (Akbar Birbal)
Category – Best Actress in a Negative Role

Shraddha Arya as Ayesha (Dream Girl)
Category – Best Actor in a Negative Role

Sai Ballal as Kamal Narayan (Udann)
Category- Best Fresh New Face (Female)

Radhika Madan as Ishani (Meri Aashiqui Tumse Hi)
Category- Best Fresh New Face (Male)

Priyanshu Jora as Titu (Tu Mera Hero)
Category- Best Actress in a Lead Role

Devoleena Bhattacharjee as Gopi (Saath Nibhaana Saathiya)

Sriti Jha as Pragya (Kumkum Bhagya)
Category- Best Actor in a Lead Role

Karan Patel as Raman (Yeh Hai Mohabbatein)
Category- Ensemble cast
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Category-Programme with a Social Message

Gangaa (&TV)

Udann (Colors)
Category- Best Daily Series/Serial

Saath Nibhana Saathiya (Star Plus)
Category-Weekender Show

CID (Sony Entertainment Television)
Category- Continuing TV Programme

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chasma (SAB TV)
>Category- Thriller/ Horror Programme

Agent Raghav (& TV)
Category- Best Comedy Show

Comedy Nights with Kapil (Colors)
Category- Best Reality Show

Bigg Boss 8 (Colors)
Category- Best Game Show

Kaun Banega Crorepati (Sony Entertainment Television)
Category- Best Dance Talent Show

Dance Plus (Star Plus)
Category- Best Singing Talent Show

Indian Idol Junior (Sony Entertainment Television)
Category- Best Mythological/ Historical Series

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap (Sony Entertainment Television
Category- Best Judge on a TV Show

Himesh Reshammiya/ Shaan/Sunidhi Chauhan/Mika(The Voice India)
Category- Best Jodi on TV-direct winner

Abhi-Pragya (Kumkum Bhagya)

Ishita-Raman (Yeh Hain Mohabbatein)

The show will air sometime in December on &TV.

 

Please follow and like us:

Leave a Comment