National Film Awards 2018 Winners: Full List

Vicky Kaushal and Ayushmann Khurrana win National Film Award

Here is the complete list of winners of the National Film Awards 2018. Bollywood actors Ayushmann Khurrana and Vicky Kaushal have bagged Best Actor Award for their performances in Andhadhun and Uri: The Surgical Strike respectively. Arijit Singh has won Best Singer Award for ‘Binte Dil’ song from Padmaavat.

Best Actor: Ayushmann Khurana for Andhadhun (Hindi) and Vicky Kaushal for Uri The Surgical Strike (Hindi)
Best Science and Technology Film: G.D.Naidu-The Edison of India
Best Playback Singer(Female): Bindhu Malini for Nathicharami (Kannada)
Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut Film of a Director: Naal (Marathi)
Best Actress: Keerthy Suresh for Mahanati
Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment: Badhaai Ho (Hindi)
Nargis Dutt Award for Best Feature Film on National Integration: Ondalla Eradalla(Kannada)
Best Film Critic: Blase Johnny (Malayalam), Ananth Vijay (Hindi)
Best Film on Family Values: Chalo Jeetey Hai
Best Short Fiction Film: Kasab

Social Justice Film: Why Me, Ekant
Best Investigation Film: Amoli
Best Sports Film: Swimming Through The Darkness
Best Educational Film: Sarala Virala
Best Film on Social Issue: Talate Kunji
Best Environmental Film: The World’s Most Famous Tiger
Best Promotional Film: Rediscovering Jahannum
Best Arts and Cultural Film: Munkar
Best Debut Non-Feature Film of a Director: Feluda
Best Non-Feature Film: Sunrise, The Secret Life of Frogs

Best Rajasthani Film: Turtle
Best Panchanga Film: In The Land Of Poisonous Women
Best Garo Film: Anna
Best Marathi Film: Bhonga
Best Tamil Film: Baram
Best Hindi Film: Andhadhun
Best Urdu Film: Hamid
Best Bengali Film: Ek Je Chhilo Raja
Best Malayalam Film: Sudani From Nigeria
Best Telugu Film: Mahanati
Best Kannada Film: Nathicharami
Best Konkani Film: Amori
Best Assamese Film: Bulbul Can Sing
Best Punjabi Film: Harjeeta
Best Gujarati Film: Reva
Best Choreography: Kruti Mahesh Midya and Jyothi D Tommaar for Ghoomar, Padmaavat
Best Music Director: Padmaavat
Best Special Effect: Awe, KGF

Best Music Direction: Sanjay Leela Bhasali for Padmaavat

Best Background Music Award: Uri: The Surgical Strike

Best Makeup Artist: Ranjith for Awe

Best Costume Designer: Rajshree Patnaik, Varun Shah and Archana Rao for Mahanati

Best Action: KGF: Chapter 1

Best Lyrics: Nathicharami

Best Production Design: Kammara Sambhavam

Best Editing: Nathicharami

Best Location Sound: Tendlya

Best Sound Design: Uri

Best Mixed Track: Rangasthalam

Best Original Screenplay: Chi La Sow

Best Adapted Screenplay: Andhadhun

Best Dialogue: Tarikh

Best Cinematography: Olu (Malayalam) to MJ Radhakrishnan

Best Male Playback Singer: Arijit Singh for Binte Dil from Padmaavat

Best Film on Social Issues: Pad Man

Best Supporting Actress: Surekha Sikri for Badhaai Ho

Best Supporting Actor: Swanand Kirkire for Chumbak

Best Actress: Keerthy Suresh for Mahanati

Best Direction: Aditya Dhar for Uri

Best Feature Film: Hellaro (Gujarati)

Best Children’s Film: Sarkari. Hi. Pra. Shale Kasaragodu, Koduge

Best Child Actors: PV Rohith for Ondalla Eradalla (Kannada), Sameep Singh for Harjeeta (Punjabi), Talha Arshad Reshi for Hamid (Urdu), Shrinivas Pokale for Naal(Marathi)

Best Film on Environment Conservation: Paani

Best Feature Film Jury Awards: Kedara (Bengali), Hellaro (Gujarati)

Tellydhamaal wishes many congratulations to all the winners!

Please follow and like us:
error

Leave a Comment